home
news
events
information
General Choi Hong Hi
history
constitution & by laws
tournament rules
umpire rules
masters
readers column

<<
gallery
forms
contact
MASTERS

AFGHANISTAN
7th Degree
Master Hed Mohammad Shirzai

ARGENTINA
9th Degree
Grand Master Eduardo Palmisano
Grand Master Osvaldo Rios Olivero
Senior Grand Master Adolfo Villanueva
8th Degree
Senior Master Marcelino Sachi
Senior Master Castillo Rodolfo
Senior Master Roldan Daniel
Senior Master Godoy Enrique
Senior Master Osuna Pedro
Senior Master Raul Sosa
7th Degree
Master Carlos Fabre
Master Carlos Ronconi
Master Carlos Centeno
Master Ernesto Figueredo
Master Bustos Rene
Master Cabrera Eduardo

AUSTRALIA
9th Degree
Grand Master Low Ming Tuck
8th Degree
Senior Master Linda Low
Senior Master Tam Fook Chee
7th Degree
Master Jason Bradley

BARBADOS
7th Degree
Master Everton Small

BOLIVIA
7th Degree
Master Eduardo Ruiz Bass Werner

BULGARIA
7th Degree
Master Mario Bogdanov

CANADA
8th Degree
Senior Master Alain Dumaine
Senior Master Santino Caputo
Senior Master Walter Zdeb
7th Degree
Master Sylvain Boucher

CHINA
7th Degree
Master Jo Kyong Ho
Master Ho Chang Ho

COLOMBIA
8th Degree
Senior Master Dagoberto Antonio Castillo
7th Degree
Master Henry Castillo

COLUMBIA
7th Degree
Master Jorge Puerto

CROATIA
8th Degree
Senior Master Toni Nobilo
7th Degree
Master Zlatko Slisko

DPR KOREA
7th Degree
Jo Ye Hyang

DPRK
9th Degree
Grand Master Pak Hyok Chol
Grand Master Pae Nung Man
Senior Grand Master Kim Ung Chol
Senior Grand Master Hwang Ho Yong
8th Degree
Senior Master Sok Chol
Senior Master Ju Kwang Chon
Senior Master Choi Myong Jin
Senior Master Cha Won Jun
Senior Master Jon Si Hwan
Senior Master Kim Pong Gil
Senior Master Kang Pyong Mu
Senior Master Ri Kwang Hyok
Senior Master Pak pong Dok
Senior Master Om Song Il
Senior Master Ham Chol Guk
Senior Master Won Se Chang
Senior Master Son Song Gun
Senior Master Sok Min Chol
Senior Master Ri Myong Chol
Senior Master Paek Rim
Senior Master Pak Chol Min
Senior Master Pae Ho Myong
Senior Master Kim Sam Dok
Senior Master Kim Yong Hun
Senior Master Kim Yong Bum
Senior Master Kim Myong Chol
Senior Master Kim Kyom Hui
Senior Master Kim Jong Su
Senior Master Hong Chol Song
Senior Master Han Chol Jong
Senior Master Chon Dae Yong
Senior Master Bang Chul Nam
7th Degree
Master U Kyong Ok
Master Ri Chol Jun
Master Pak Song Su
Master Ri Chol Nam
Master Son U Chol
Master Hong Chol Hyok
Master Kim Sok Nam
Master Kim Jung Sung
Master Kim Yong Bin
Master Kim Myong Chol
Master Jon Jong Sam
Master Ri Yong Il
Master Hong Jong Hyon
Master Yun Nam Gyu
Master Sin Il Ung
Master Sin Ung Sam
Master Ryang Gum Song
Master Ri Yong Son
Master Ri Yong Nam
Master Ri Song Zong
Master Ri Son Ui
Master Ri Myong Son
Master Ri Nam Hyok
Master Ri Chol Jin
Master Pak Song Ryong
Master Pak Hak Gil
Master Pak Chol Min
Master Kim Yong Ho
Master Kim Yong Nam
Master Kim Sun Chol
Master Kim Se In
Master Kim Sang Nam
Master Kim Jong Chol
Master Kim Hyok Nam
Master Kim Chol
Master Kim Chol Man
Master Ju Chang Hwa
Master Jong Song HO
Master Jong Mun Chol
Master Jo Chol Ho
Master Jin Se Yol
Master Ho Dae Sik
Master Han Su Ok
Master Eum Sung Il
Master Chon Chol Jun
Master Choi Sang Yong
Master Choi Il Hwan
Master Choe Yong Hwa

ETHIOPIA
7th Degree
Master Abdi Kedir

FRANCE
7th Degree
Master Andrew Whiteley

GERMANY
7th Degree
Master Andreas Granzow

GREECE
8th Degree
Senior Master Charalampos Anastasiadis
Senior Master Georgios Stylianides
7th Degree
Master Georgios Papadiotis
Master Anastasia Dova
Master Georgios Iliopoulos
Master Christos Dovas
Master Vasileios Tsimas
Master Christos Tsairelis
Master Anastasios Valasiadis
Master Stefanos Dovas
Master Frixos Hadzinikolaou

GREENLAND
9th Degree
Senior Grand Master Leong Wai Meng

GRENADA
8th Degree
Senior Master Augustus Mitchell

HAITI
7th Degree
Master Jean-Mario Theodat

HONDURAS
8th Degree
Senior Master Raul H. Bonilla

HONG KONG
7th Degree
Master Chan Kwok Keung
Master Chiang Jing In Billy

INDIA
8th Degree
Senior Master Rajendran Balan

IRELAND
9th Degree
Grand Master Robert J. Howard
8th Degree
Senior Master Anthony Phelan
Senior Master Francis Barrett
Senior Master Robert G. Howard
7th Degree
Master William Dandy
Master John Jacob
Master Mark O´Donnell
Master Valerie Keane
Master Stephen Doyle
Master Floyd Keane
Master Donal O´Doherty

JAPAN
9th Degree
Senior Grand Master Hwang Jin
7th Degree
Master Seo Man Cheol

LATVIA
7th Degree
Master Vjacheslav Semenkov

LEBANON
8th Degree
Senior Master Mounir Ghrawi

MALAYSIA
9th Degree
Grand Master Tan Chek Si
Grand Master Low Koon Lin
8th Degree
Senior Master Ong Siong Wee
Senior Master Tan Eng Kiat
Senior Master Mohd Azwan Khoo
Senior Master Chan Kum Lau
7th Degree
Master A. Ravichanthiran
Master Ng Kem Ho
Master Tony Kang Eng Hoe
Master Leong Tuck Low
Master Cheah Gaik Wooi
Master Tan Jing Choon
Master Jonny Chai

MEXICO
7th Degree
Master Rafael Alvarez

NETHERLAND
7th Degree
Master Christiaan Antonie Eikenhorst
Master Paul Dekker

NEW ZEALAND
8th Degree
Senior Master William Chan
7th Degree
Master Ruaki Kaiou

NICARAGUA
7th Degree
Master Marvin Jose Reyes Rizo

NORWAY
7th Degree
Master Bjarne Helme

PARAGUAY
8th Degree
Senior Master Daniel Verdun

PERU
7th Degree
Master Enrique Deacon

POLAND
7th Degree
Master Slawomir Gruszczynski

PUERTO RICO
7th Degree
Master Jose Gracia

RUSSIA
8th Degree
Senior Master Yuri Kalashnikov
7th Degree
Master Sergey Kalantaev
Master Igor Krylov
Master Yuri Kang
Master Andrey Steganysev
Master Andrey Mihailenko
Master Sunetov Murat
Master Vadim Filippov
Master Mikhail Martynov
Master Mikhail Shmelev

SLOVENIA
7th Degree
Master Emin Durakovic

SPAIN
7th Degree
Master Martin Carlos

SWEDEN
8th Degree
Senior Master Cindy Armstrong
Senior Master Chin-Hut Yeo

TAIWAN
8th Degree
Senior Master Ou Mau-Jie

TAJIKISTAN
8th Degree
Senior Master Mirsaid Yakhyaev

THAILAND
7th Degree
Master Graham John Moulden

TURKEY
8th Degree
Senior Master Fikret Güler

TURKMENISTAN
7th Degree
Master Aydogdy Atabayev

UK
9th Degree
Grand Master Michael Prewett
Grand Master John Williamson
Grand Master Leslie Hutchison
Grand Master Peter Harkess
8th Degree
Senior Master Gary Miller
Senior Master Derek Campbell
Senior Master Wayne Brown
Senior Master John Taylor
Senior Master Arthur De Silva
7th Degree
Master Brian Leckie
Master Leanne Rooney
Master Linda Langfield
Master Alan Clark
Master Peter McAnna
Master Paul Harris
Master Paul Knighton
Master Sean Cattanach
Master David Thomas Dykes
Master Lawrence Sanchez-Olivier
Master Nissan Moradoff
Master Stephen Rooney
Master Timothy Helstrip
Master Tony Vella

UKRAINE
8th Degree
Senior Master Viktor Poternak
7th Degree
Master Vladimir Dubtsov

USA
9th Degree
Grand Master Jung Woo Jin
8th Degree
Senior Master George Vitale
Senior Master Andres Mencia
7th Degree
Master Ramon Mateo
Master Augustine Evans
Master William Oulundsen
Master Orlando Vega
Master Fred Barkley

UZBEKISTAN
8th Degree
Senior Master Eduard Lee

INTERNATIONAL TAEKWON-DO FEDERATION
Draugasse 3 |1210 Vienna | Austria

PHONE +43 1 2928467 | FAX +43 1 2925509
SPONSORS:

Sasung International Taekwondo Times Aloe Vera